Please make your reservations on the “My J” app for the outdoor and infoor pools, and outdoor and virtual classes. Read more about our reopening plans here.

View Upcoming Holiday Hours

Benderson Family Building

Benderson Family Building
716-688-4033
2640 N. Forest Road
Amherst, NY 14068
Hours | Directions
Tue, Aug 11th

Benderson Family Building

Holland Family Building
716-886-3145
787 Delaware Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14209
Hours | Directions
Tue, Aug 11th

View Upcoming Holiday Hours
Benderson Family Building716-688-4033
2640 N. Forest RoadAmherst,NY14068
Hours | Directions
Amherst Hours: Tue, Aug 11th Get Directions
Holland Family Building716-886-3145
787 Delaware AvenueBuffalo,NY14209
Hours | Directions
Buffalo Hours: Tue, Aug 11th
Closed for Virtual Classes Only
8:00 am - 7:45 pm
Get Directions

Monday

Gentle Yoga
9:30am
Kelly Rathke Pezzimenti
Register / Join Here

Silver Sneakers Cardio
10:30am
Kathy Rogers
Register / Join Here

Pilates
12:00pm
Leslie Green
Register / Join Here

Tuesday

Core Worx
9:30am
Carla Sperazza
Register / Join Here

Silver Sneakers Classic
10:30am
Kathy Rogers
Register / Join Here

Hatha Flow Yoga
12:00pm
Kelly Rathke Pezzimenti
Register / Join Here

Get PUMPED!
12:00pm
Ed Bowker
Register / Join Here

Mat Pilates
4:45pm
Larry Tassini
Register / Join Here

Get PUMPED!
5:30pm
Brandon Ash
Register / Join Here

Total Body Works
5:45pm
Kathy Rogers
Register / Join Here

Absolute Abs
6:30pm
Kathy Rogers
Register / Join Here

Wednesday

Vinyasa Yoga
7:00am
Kim Gionis
Register / Join Here

Silver Sneakers Cardio
10:30am
Kathy Rogers
Register / Join Here

Strength Training
1:00pm
Derek Nichols
Register / Join Here

Core Worx
5:00pm
Carla Sperazza
Register / Join Here

Zumba + Barre
6:00pm
Lisa Manchester
Register / Join Here

Thursday

Vinyasa Yoga
9:00am
Lise Watt
Register / Join Here

Silver Sneakers Classic
10:30am
Kathy Rogers
Register / Join Here

Get PUMPED!
12:00pm
Kathy D’Ostroph
Register / Join Here

Total Body Works
5:45pm
Kathy Rogers
Register / Join Here

Absolute Abs
6:30pm
Kathy Rogers
Register / Join Here

Friday

Combat Cardio
7:00am
Derek Nichols
Register / Join Here

Core Worx
9:30am
Carla Sperazza
Register / Join Here

Seated/Standing Yoga
10:30am
Alexis Muka
Register / Join Here

Get Stretched
12:00pm
Leslie Green
Register / Join Here

Saturday

Zumba
9:00am
Lisa Manchester
Register / Join Here

Core Worx
9:15am
Todd Kroening
Register / Join Here

Combat Core
10:00am
Derek Nichols
Register / Join Here

Get PUMPED!
10:15am
Ed Bowker
Register / Join Here

Sunday Funday!

Get PUMPED!
10:00am
Kathy D’Ostroph
Register / Join Here

Vinyasa Yoga
11:15am
Lise Watt
Register / Join Here

icon-weighticon-swimicon-swim-outdoor